Area high school basketball records
Wednesday, December 22, 2004
CLASS 4
Dexter Bearcats (4-2)
N. 30 | Charleston | W | 71-67 |
D. 3 | at Sikeston | W | 48-46 |
D. 7 | at Notre Dame | W | 70-65 |
D. 10 | Jackson | L | 54-58 |
D. 14 | at Twin Rivers | W | 78-66 |
D. 17 | at Poplar Bluff | L | 50-80 |
D. 27 | vs. Greenville | - | --- |
J. 7 | Woodland | - | --- |
J. 11 | Bloomfield | - | --- |
J. 13 | Portageville | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Bernie | - | --- |
J. 18 | Puxico | - | --- |
J. 21 | at NMCC | - | --- |
J. 24 | SCAA tournament | - | --- |
F. 1 | at Richland | - | --- |
F. 4 | at Advance | - | --- |
F. 8 | at Bell City | - | --- |
F. 11 | Kennett | - | --- |
F. 12 | vs. Caruthersville | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Cape Central | - | --- |
F. 21 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
Sikeston Bulldogs (4-3)
N. 30 | at Blytheville, Ark. | L | 37-59 |
D. 3 | Dexter | L | 46-48 |
D. 7 | vs. NMCC | W | 58-47 |
D. 9 | vs. Osceola, Ark. | W | 66-52 |
D. 10 | vs. Blytheville, Ark. | W | 55-52 |
D. 14 | at Farmington | L | 39-70 |
D. 17 | Notre Dame | W | 71-64 |
J. 4 | Caruthersville | - | --- |
J. 7 | at Charleston | - | --- |
J. 11 | at Fredericktown | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Scott City | - | --- |
J. 17 | Superman Classic | - | --- |
J. 25 | Jackson | - | --- |
J. 28 | at Kelly | - | --- |
J. 29 | Portageville | - | --- |
F. 4 | at Poplar Bluff | - | --- |
F. 8 | at Oran | - | --- |
F. 11 | Cape Central | - | --- |
F. 12 | Parkway Central | - | --- |
F. 15 | at NMCC | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Kennett | - | --- |
F. 21 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
CLASS 3
Charleston Bluejays (4-6)
N. 26 | vs. Pine Bluff | L | 38-67 |
N. 27 | vs. Hattiesburg | W | 71-45 |
N. 30 | at Dexter | L | 67-71 |
D. 2 | vs. Trigg County, Ky. | L | 70-80 |
D. 6 | vs. Sikeston JV | W | 74-25 |
D. 9 | vs. Blytheville, Ark. | L | 44-47 |
D. 10 | vs. NMCC | W | 67-56 |
D. 14 | Meridian, Ill. | W | 74-33 |
D. 17 | at Caruthersville | L | 74-82 |
D. 18 | vs. Vashon | L | 51-71 |
D. 27 | vs. Oak Ridge | - | --- |
J. 4 | Notre Dame | - | --- |
J. 7 | Sikeston | - | --- |
J. 11 | NMCC | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Scott Central | - | --- |
J. 28 | at Kennett | - | --- |
F. 1 | at Jackson | - | --- |
F. 8 | at Hayti | - | --- |
F. 11 | Portageville | - | --- |
F. 15 | at Cape Central | - | --- |
F. 18 | Poplar Bluff | - | --- |
F. 22 | Doniphan | - | --- |
F. 26 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
East Prairie Eagles (5-2)
N. 29 | vs. Bell City | W | 72-71 |
D. 2 | vs. Twin Rivers | L | 48-64 |
D. 3 | vs. Kelly | W | 65-59 |
D. 7 | Chaffee | W | 69-19 |
D. 10 | at Senath-Hornersville | L | 49-50 |
D. 14 | at Oran | W | 76-48 |
D. 17 | Richland | W | 71-36 |
D. 27 | vs. Van Buren | - | --- |
J. 4 | Bloomfield | - | --- |
J. 8 | Reidland, Ky. | - | --- |
J. 14 | Delta | - | --- |
J. 17 | Scott-Miss. Trny | - | --- |
J. 25 | at Scott Central | - | --- |
J. 28 | South Pemiscot | - | --- |
F. 1 | at Puxico | - | --- |
F. 4 | Scott City | - | --- |
F. 8 | at Portageville | - | --- |
F. 11 | at Kelly | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Malden | - | --- |
F. 22 | Clarkton | - | --- |
F. 28 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
Kelly Hawks (4-3)
N. 30 | vs. Scott Central | W | 80-62 |
D. 2 | vs. Scott City | L | 63-76 |
D. 3 | vs. East Prairie | L | 59-65 |
D. 7 | at Portageville | L | 46-63 |
D. 10 | at St. Vincent | W | 55-46 |
D. 14 | Bloomfield | W | 53-28 |
D. 17 | Woodland | W | 73-44 |
D. 27 | vs. Meadow Heights | - | --- |
J. 4 | at Advance | - | --- |
J. 11 | at Scott Central | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Chaffee | - | --- |
J. 17 | Scott-Miss. Trny | - | --- |
J. 25 | Notre Dame | - | --- |
J. 28 | Sikeston | - | --- |
F. 3 | Clarkton | - | --- |
F. 8 | at Scott City | - | --- |
F. 11 | East Prairie | - | --- |
F. 15 | Jackson | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Bell City | - | --- |
F. 22 | at Oran | - | --- |
F. 27 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
NMCC Eagles (2-4)
N. 26 | Covington | L | 37-40 |
N. 27 | Pine Bluff | L | 29-46 |
D. 6 | vs. Osceola, Ark. | W | 64-45 |
D. 7 | vs. Sikeston | L | 47-58 |
D. 10 | vs. Charleston | L | 56-67 |
D. 14 | Notre Dame | W | 64-43 |
D. 27 | Dyersburg tourney | - | --- |
J. 4 | at Blytheville, Ark. | - | --- |
J. 7 | Caruthersville | - | --- |
J. 11 | at Charleston | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Cape Central | - | --- |
J. 18 | at Twin Rivers | - | --- |
J. 21 | Dexter | - | --- |
J. 25 | Scott City | - | --- |
J. 28 | at Doniphan | - | --- |
J. 29 | Massac Co. Shootout | - | --- |
F. 1 | Poplar Bluff | - | --- |
F. 4 | at Scott Central | - | --- |
F. 11 | Jackson | - | --- |
F. 15 | Sikeston | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Portageville | - | --- |
F. 22 | at Kennett | - | --- |
F. 26 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
Portageville Bulldogs (5-0)
D. 3 | Kennett | W | 55-51 |
D. 7 | Kelly | W | 63-46 |
D. 10 | at Hayti | W | 64-35 |
D. 11 | vs. Twin Rivers | W | 64-48 |
D. 14 | at Senath-Hornersville | W | 71-45 |
D. 27 | Bloomfield Tourney | - | --- |
J. 6 | North Pemiscot | - | --- |
J. 7 | Scott Central | - | --- |
J. 11 | at Caruthersville | - | --- |
J. 13 | at Dexter | - | --- |
J. 14 | South Pemiscot | - | --- |
J. 18 | Richland | - | --- |
J. 21 | at Malden | - | --- |
J. 29 | at Sikeston | - | --- |
J. 31 | Bootheel Conf. Trny. | - | --- |
F. 8 | East Prairie | - | --- |
F. 10 | at Gideon | - | --- |
F. 11 | at Charleston | - | --- |
F. 18 | NMCC | - | --- |
F. 22 | Scott City | - | --- |
_
CLASS 1
Bell City Cubs (5-2)
N. 29 | vs. East Prairie | L | 71-72 |
N. 30 | vs. Oran | W | 74-38 |
D. 3 | vs. Scott Central | L | 73-88 |
D. 7 | at Advance | W | 63-58 |
D. 10 | Delta | W | 86-67 |
D. 14 | at Leopold | W | 76-37 |
D. 16 | Bernie | W | 71-64 |
D. 27 | vs. Woodland | - | --- |
J. 4 | at Jackson | - | --- |
J. 7 | at Richland | - | --- |
J. 11 | Puxico | - | --- |
J. 18 | Woodland | - | --- |
J. 21 | at Bloomfield | - | --- |
J. 24 | SCAA tournament | - | --- |
F. 1 | at Scott City | - | --- |
F. 4 | at Oran | - | --- |
F. 8 | Dexter | - | --- |
F. 11 | Risco | - | --- |
F. 15 | at Scott Central | - | --- |
F. 18 | Kelly | - | --- |
F. 24 | Doniphan | - | --- |
F. 26 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
Oran Eagles (0-5)
N. 29 | vs. Twin Rivers | L | 57-78 |
N. 30 | vs. Bell City | L | 38-74 |
D. 10 | Scott City | L | 48-73 |
D. 14 | East Prairie | L | 48-76 |
D. 17 | Delta | L | 60-92 |
D. 27 | vs. Scott City | - | --- |
J. 4 | at St. Vincent | - | --- |
J. 11 | at Zalma | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Saxony Lutheran | - | --- |
J. 17 | Scott-Miss. trny | - | --- |
J. 25 | Oak Ridge | - | --- |
J. 28 | Leopold | - | --- |
F. 1 | at Scott Central | - | --- |
F. 4 | Bell City | - | --- |
F. 8 | at Sikeston | - | --- |
F. 15 | Advance | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Chaffee | - | --- |
F. 22 | Woodland | - | --- |
F. 24 | at Kelly | - | --- |
_
Richland Rebels (2-4)
N. 29 | vs. Scott City | L | 40-72 |
D. 2 | vs. Scott Central | L | 63-79 |
D. 7 | Campbell | W | 66-52 |
D. 10 | at Bloomfield | W | 62-54 |
D. 16 | at North Pemiscot | L | --- |
D. 17 | at East Prairie | L | 36-71 |
D. 27 | vs. South Pemiscot | - | --- |
J. 7 | Bell City | - | --- |
J. 11 | at Gideon | - | --- |
J. 14 | Advance | - | --- |
J. 18 | at Portageville | - | --- |
J. 21 | Zalma | - | --- |
J. 25 | Greenville | - | --- |
J. 24 | SCAA tournament | - | --- |
F. 1 | Dexter | - | --- |
F. 4 | at Risco | - | --- |
F. 11 | at Clarkton | - | --- |
F. 15 | Bernie | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Woodland | - | --- |
F. 22 | Puxico | - | --- |
F. 28 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
Risco Tigers (2-5)
N. 29 | vs. Clarkton | W | 85-75 |
N. 30 | vs. Campbell | L | 42-69 |
D. 3 | vs. Bernie | L | 53-71 |
D. 7 | at Holcomb | W | 58-50 |
D. 10 | Bernie | L | 68-91 |
D. 14 | vs. Southland | L | 54-56 |
D. 16 | vs. Cooter | L | 53-69 |
J. 6 | Puxico | - | --- |
J. 11 | Clarkton | - | --- |
J. 14 | at Campbell | - | --- |
J. 18 | Cooter | - | --- |
Continued on page 12
From page 9
J. 21 | Holcomb | - | --- |
J. 25 | at Gideon | - | --- |
J. 28 | at Southland | - | --- |
F. 1 | North Pemiscot | - | --- |
F. 4 | Richland | - | --- |
F. 5 | at Ellington | - | --- |
F. 7 | at Delta C-7 | - | --- |
F. 11 | at Bell City | - | --- |
F. 14 | Tri-County tournament | - | --- |
F. 21 | Hayti | - | --- |
F. 25 | Zalma | - | --- |
F. 28 | District tournament | - | --- |
_
Scott Central Braves (5-1)
N. 30 | vs. Kelly | L | 62-80 |
D. 2 | vs. Richland | W | 79-63 |
D. 3 | vs. Bell City | W | 88-73 |
D. 7 | at Zalma | W | 103-37 |
D. 14 | Doniphan | W | 85-66 |
D. 16 | at Delta C-7 | W | --- |
D. 27 | vs. Notre Dame | - | --- |
J. 4 | Scott City | - | --- |
J. 7 | at Portageville | - | --- |
J. 11 | Kelly | - | --- |
J. 14 | Charleston | - | --- |
J. 17 | Scott-Miss. trny | - | --- |
J. 25 | East Prairie | - | --- |
J. 28 | at Chaffee | - | --- |
F. 1 | Oran | - | --- |
F. 4 | NMCC | - | --- |
F. 11 | at Hayti | - | --- |
F. 15 | Bell City | - | --- |
F. 18 | at Advance | - | --- |
F. 25 | at Delta | - | --- |
F. 27 | District tournament | - | --- |