[Nameplate] Partly Cloudy ~ 68°F  
High: 71°F ~ Low: 52°F
Tuesday, Sep. 16, 2014

Area high school basketball records

Wednesday, December 22, 2004

CLASS 4

Dexter Bearcats (4-2)

N. 30CharlestonW71-67
D. 3at SikestonW48-46
D. 7at Notre DameW70-65
D. 10JacksonL54-58
D. 14at Twin RiversW78-66
D. 17at Poplar BluffL50-80
D. 27vs. Greenville----
J. 7Woodland----
J. 11Bloomfield----
J. 13Portageville----
J. 14at Bernie----
J. 18Puxico----
J. 21at NMCC----
J. 24SCAA tournament----
F. 1at Richland----
F. 4at Advance----
F. 8at Bell City----
F. 11Kennett----
F. 12vs. Caruthersville----
F. 18at Cape Central----
F. 21District tournament----

_

Sikeston Bulldogs (4-3)

N. 30at Blytheville, Ark.L37-59
D. 3DexterL46-48
D. 7vs. NMCCW58-47
D. 9vs. Osceola, Ark.W66-52
D. 10vs. Blytheville, Ark.W55-52
D. 14at FarmingtonL39-70
D. 17Notre DameW71-64
J. 4Caruthersville----
J. 7at Charleston----
J. 11at Fredericktown----
J. 14at Scott City----
J. 17Superman Classic----
J. 25Jackson----
J. 28at Kelly----
J. 29Portageville----
F. 4at Poplar Bluff----
F. 8at Oran----
F. 11Cape Central----
F. 12Parkway Central----
F. 15at NMCC----
F. 18at Kennett----
F. 21District tournament----

_

CLASS 3

Charleston Bluejays (4-6)

N. 26vs. Pine BluffL38-67
N. 27vs. HattiesburgW71-45
N. 30at DexterL67-71
D. 2vs. Trigg County, Ky.L70-80
D. 6vs. Sikeston JVW74-25
D. 9vs. Blytheville, Ark.L44-47
D. 10vs. NMCCW67-56
D. 14Meridian, Ill.W74-33
D. 17at CaruthersvilleL74-82
D. 18vs. VashonL51-71
D. 27vs. Oak Ridge----
J. 4Notre Dame----
J. 7Sikeston----
J. 11NMCC----
J. 14at Scott Central----
J. 28at Kennett----
F. 1at Jackson----
F. 8at Hayti----
F. 11Portageville----
F. 15at Cape Central----
F. 18Poplar Bluff----
F. 22Doniphan----
F. 26District tournament----

_

East Prairie Eagles (5-2)

N. 29vs. Bell CityW72-71
D. 2vs. Twin RiversL48-64
D. 3vs. KellyW65-59
D. 7ChaffeeW69-19
D. 10at Senath-HornersvilleL49-50
D. 14at OranW76-48
D. 17RichlandW71-36
D. 27vs. Van Buren----
J. 4Bloomfield----
J. 8Reidland, Ky.----
J. 14Delta----
J. 17Scott-Miss. Trny----
J. 25at Scott Central----
J. 28South Pemiscot----
F. 1at Puxico----
F. 4Scott City----
F. 8at Portageville----
F. 11at Kelly----
F. 18at Malden----
F. 22Clarkton----
F. 28District tournament----

_

Kelly Hawks (4-3)

N. 30vs. Scott CentralW80-62
D. 2vs. Scott CityL63-76
D. 3vs. East PrairieL59-65
D. 7at PortagevilleL46-63
D. 10at St. VincentW55-46
D. 14BloomfieldW53-28
D. 17WoodlandW73-44
D. 27vs. Meadow Heights----
J. 4at Advance----
J. 11at Scott Central----
J. 14at Chaffee----
J. 17Scott-Miss. Trny----
J. 25Notre Dame----
J. 28Sikeston----
F. 3Clarkton----
F. 8at Scott City----
F. 11East Prairie----
F. 15Jackson----
F. 18at Bell City----
F. 22at Oran----
F. 27District tournament----

_

NMCC Eagles (2-4)

N. 26CovingtonL37-40
N. 27Pine BluffL29-46
D. 6vs. Osceola, Ark.W64-45
D. 7vs. SikestonL47-58
D. 10vs. CharlestonL56-67
D. 14Notre DameW64-43
D. 27Dyersburg tourney----
J. 4at Blytheville, Ark.----
J. 7Caruthersville----
J. 11at Charleston----
J. 14at Cape Central----
J. 18at Twin Rivers----
J. 21Dexter----
J. 25Scott City----
J. 28at Doniphan----
J. 29Massac Co. Shootout----
F. 1Poplar Bluff----
F. 4at Scott Central----
F. 11Jackson----
F. 15Sikeston----
F. 18at Portageville----
F. 22at Kennett----
F. 26District tournament----

_

Portageville Bulldogs (5-0)

D. 3KennettW55-51
D. 7KellyW63-46
D. 10at HaytiW64-35
D. 11vs. Twin RiversW64-48
D. 14at Senath-HornersvilleW71-45
D. 27Bloomfield Tourney----
J. 6North Pemiscot----
J. 7Scott Central----
J. 11at Caruthersville----
J. 13at Dexter----
J. 14South Pemiscot----
J. 18Richland----
J. 21at Malden----
J. 29at Sikeston----
J. 31Bootheel Conf. Trny.----
F. 8East Prairie----
F. 10at Gideon----
F. 11at Charleston----
F. 18NMCC----
F. 22Scott City----

_

CLASS 1

Bell City Cubs (5-2)

N. 29vs. East PrairieL71-72
N. 30vs. OranW74-38
D. 3vs. Scott CentralL73-88
D. 7at AdvanceW63-58
D. 10DeltaW86-67
D. 14at LeopoldW76-37
D. 16BernieW71-64
D. 27vs. Woodland----
J. 4at Jackson----
J. 7at Richland----
J. 11Puxico----
J. 18Woodland----
J. 21at Bloomfield----
J. 24SCAA tournament----
F. 1at Scott City----
F. 4at Oran----
F. 8Dexter----
F. 11Risco----
F. 15at Scott Central----
F. 18Kelly----
F. 24Doniphan----
F. 26District tournament----

_

Oran Eagles (0-5)

N. 29vs. Twin RiversL57-78
N. 30vs. Bell CityL38-74
D. 10Scott CityL48-73
D. 14East PrairieL48-76
D. 17DeltaL60-92
D. 27vs. Scott City----
J. 4at St. Vincent----
J. 11at Zalma----
J. 14at Saxony Lutheran----
J. 17Scott-Miss. trny----
J. 25Oak Ridge----
J. 28Leopold----
F. 1at Scott Central----
F. 4Bell City----
F. 8at Sikeston----
F. 15Advance----
F. 18at Chaffee----
F. 22Woodland----
F. 24at Kelly----

_

Richland Rebels (2-4)

N. 29vs. Scott CityL40-72
D. 2vs. Scott CentralL63-79
D. 7CampbellW66-52
D. 10at BloomfieldW62-54
D. 16at North PemiscotL---
D. 17at East PrairieL36-71
D. 27vs. South Pemiscot----
J. 7Bell City----
J. 11at Gideon----
J. 14Advance----
J. 18at Portageville----
J. 21Zalma----
J. 25Greenville----
J. 24SCAA tournament----
F. 1Dexter----
F. 4at Risco----
F. 11at Clarkton----
F. 15Bernie----
F. 18at Woodland----
F. 22Puxico----
F. 28District tournament----

_

Risco Tigers (2-5)

N. 29vs. ClarktonW85-75
N. 30vs. CampbellL42-69
D. 3vs. BernieL53-71
D. 7at HolcombW58-50
D. 10BernieL68-91
D. 14vs. SouthlandL54-56
D. 16vs. CooterL53-69
J. 6Puxico----
J. 11Clarkton----
J. 14at Campbell----
J. 18Cooter----

Continued on page 12

From page 9

J. 21Holcomb----
J. 25at Gideon----
J. 28at Southland----
F. 1North Pemiscot----
F. 4Richland----
F. 5at Ellington----
F. 7at Delta C-7----
F. 11at Bell City----
F. 14Tri-County tournament----
F. 21Hayti----
F. 25Zalma----
F. 28District tournament----

_

Scott Central Braves (5-1)

N. 30vs. KellyL62-80
D. 2vs. RichlandW79-63
D. 3vs. Bell CityW88-73
D. 7at ZalmaW103-37
D. 14DoniphanW85-66
D. 16at Delta C-7W---
D. 27vs. Notre Dame----
J. 4Scott City----
J. 7at Portageville----
J. 11Kelly----
J. 14Charleston----
J. 17Scott-Miss. trny----
J. 25East Prairie----
J. 28at Chaffee----
F. 1Oran----
F. 4NMCC----
F. 11at Hayti----
F. 15Bell City----
F. 18at Advance----
F. 25at Delta----
F. 27District tournament----