[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 67°F  
High: 87°F ~ Low: 70°F
Wednesday, Sep. 3, 2014

Area all-star game set

Thursday, April 4, 2002

POPLAR BLUFF -- The top high school basketball players in Southeast Missouri will take the Black River Coliseum court on Saturday, for the 2002 Three Rivers Booster Club All-Star Game.

The girls game will start at 5 p.m., followed by the boys game at 7 p.m. At halftime of each game will be a 3-point contest. A slam dunk competition will be between the two games.

Rosters for this year's event are listed below:

BOYS GOLD TEAM:

Players:

Caleb Bradshaw, East Carter

Josh Westmoreland, Clearwater

Jarrett Bonard, Clearwater

Ben Brummitt, Poplar Bluff

Kyle Young, Poplar Bluff

Brent Little, Poplar Bluff

Seth McBroom, Twin Rivers

Marcus Johnson, Bernie

Brian Pulliam, Doniphan

Kyle Christian, Dexter

Matt Christian, Dexter

Chad Gill, Dexter

Scott Forest, Twin Rivers

Steve Deken, Twin Rivers

Chris Carr, Dexter

Coaches:

Scott Kruse, Twin Rivers

John David Pattillo, Poplar Bluff

GIRLS WHITE TEAM:

Players:

Amanda Berry, Clearwater

Nikki Clark, Twin Rivers

Brandi Cox, Doniphan

Kristi Kennon, Doniphan

Tiffany Ross, Van Buren

Jordanna Walk, Twin Rivers

Jessica Clark, Van Buren

Layne Clark, Van Buren

Megan Brown, Fredericktown

Nickey Tucker, Fredericktown

Amber Wheeler, Alton

Amy Wheeler, Alton

Sarah Hyslop, Cape Central

Devon Moncrief, Malden

Rachel Baker, Twin Rivers

Coaches:

Jeff Walk, Twin Rivers

Diane Rainwater, Clearwater

BOYS BLACK TEAM:

Players:

Sherome Cole, Richland

Chad Middleton, South Iron

Bryant Rodgers, Caruthersville

Dustin Pritchett, Kennett

Eric Booker, Portageville

J.T. Williams, Portageville

Jordy Mixon, Charleston

Brian Murph, NMCC

Dereke Tipler, NMCC

C.J. Hadley, Bell City

Seth McDowell, Jackson

Justin Freeman, Sikeston

Derrell Minner, NMCC

Ronland Ranson, NMCC

Doug Schaefer, Notre Dame

Coaches:

Joby Holland, NMCC

David Heeb, Bell City

GIRLS BLACK TEAM:

Players:

Jenny Schiwinger, Poplar Bluff

Jessica Wilson, Poplar Bluff

Courtney Vickery, Notre Dame

Rachel Martin, Campbell

Anna Sheridan, Campbell

Amanda Nuyt, Perryville

Ashley Williams, Poplar Bluff

Jera Ridens, Poplar Bluff

Stefanie Stonecipher, Poplar Bluff

Nicole Rivers, Poplar Bluff

Jessica Coleman, Viburnum

Sarah Newingham, NMCC

Lisa Millham, Notre Dame

Deana McCormick, Notre Dame

Maria Eftink, Oran

Coaches:

Kirk Chronister, Poplar Bluff

Cindy Chronister, Poplar Bluff