[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 54°F  
High: 81°F ~ Low: 54°F
Sunday, Oct. 26, 2014

Swim meet results

Wednesday, June 20, 2007

(Photo)
Pictured are members of the first place girls 11-12 year-old 200-meter medley relay team, Ashley Crowley, Sara Long, Natalie Stevens and Mary Liz Klueppel.
LOCAL?SWIMMING

Sikeston Sharks results

Perryville Meet

(Sikeston placers only)

GIRLS

6-under 25 free

2. Maggie Eby, 44.42

6-under 25 backstroke

1. Hannah Carnell, 42.77

3. Eby, 48.37

6-under 25 breaststroke

1. Eby, 43.75

2. Grace Urhahn, 52.87

3. Carnell, 55.78

6-under 25 butterfly

1. Eby, 53.23

3. Urhahn, 1:08.78

8-under 25 backstroke

2. Sydney Raymond, 28.95

8-under 25 breaststroke

3. Anna Kat Klueppel, 35.51

8-under 100 freestyle relay

2. Raymond, Urhahn, Retz, Klueppel

8-under 100 medley relay

2. Reese, Retz, Carnell, Urhahn

3. Raymond, Klueppel, Payne, Clinton

9-10 50 freestyle

1. Klueppel, 41.38

2. Lauren Eby, 47.46

9-10 50 backstroke

2. Eby, 59.49

2. Kaitlin B. Burton, 1:01.34

9-10 50 breaststroke

1. Klueppel, 53.02

9-10 50 butterfly

2. Cassidy Jackovic, 1:08.24

3. Eby, 1:13, 57

9-10 100 IM

1. Klueppel, 1:46.75

2. Burton, 2:25.01

9-10 100 medley relay

1. Jackovic, Eby, Turnbow, Burton

11-12 50 freestyle

3. Natalie Stevens, 37.44

11-12 50 backstroke

2. Sara Long, 52.81

11-12 50 breaststroke

1. Stevens, 49.60

2. Rachel Tate, 53.60

11-12 50 butterfly

3. Stevens, 43.21

11-12 200 freestyle relay

2. Long, Crowley, Klueppel, Stevens

11-12 200 medley relay

1. Stevens, Long, Klueppel, Crowley

BOYS

6-under 25 freestyle

1. Grant Stoner, 47.33

3. Adam Comstrock, 1:06.40

6-under 25 backstroke

1. Stoner, 54.56

2. Jack E. Klueppel, 1:04.23

3. Adam Comstrock, 1:04.37

6-under 25 breaststroke

1. Stoner, 50.28

3. Klueppel, 58.67

6-under 25 butterfly

1. Klueppel, 1:11.85

8-under 25 backstroke

2. BillyJoe Crowley, 37.04

8-under 25 breaststroke

2. Crowley, 41.53

9-10 50 backstroke

3. Colson Frakes, 1:08.97

9-10 50 butterfly

3. Frakes, 1:09.86

9-10 100 medley relay

2. Crowley, Frakes, Thornton, Comstock

11-12 50 backstroke

3. Allen Dirickson, 1:05.75

13-14 100 freestyle

3. Ryan Long, 1:23.37

13-14 100 backstroke

2. Long, 1:35.01

13-14 100 breaststroke

2. Long, 1:40.87

13-14 200 IM

2. Long, 3:32.37