[Nameplate] Fair ~ 78°F  
High: 86°F ~ Low: 70°F
Monday, Sep. 1, 2014

Area high school basketball records

Thursday, March 24, 2005

CLASS 4

Dexter Bearcats (21-6)

N. 30CharlestonW71-67
D. 3at SikestonW48-46
D. 7at Notre DameW70-65
D. 10JacksonL54-58
D. 14at Twin RiversW78-66
D. 17at Poplar BluffL50-80
D. 27vs. GreenvilleW97-26
D. 28vs. MaldenW65-61
D. 29vs. DoniphanW58-51
D. 30vs. PortagevilleW56-55
J. 7WoodlandW76-42
J. 8vs. CaruthersvilleL60-71
J. 11BloomfieldW66-31
J. 13PortagevilleW67-46
J. 14at BernieW69-51
J. 18PuxicoW81-52
J. 21at NMCCW62-49
J. 25vs. BloomfieldW71-27
J. 27vs. PuxicoW74-50
J. 28vs. AdvanceW69-39
F. 1at RichlandW83-43
F. 4at AdvanceL50-60
F. 8at Bell CityW60-48
F. 11KennettW72-56
F. 18at Cape CentralL70-72
F. 21vs. FredericktownW70-48
F. 23vs. Notre DameL52-56

_

Sikeston Bulldogs (9-15)

N. 30at Blytheville, Ark.L37-59
D. 3DexterL46-48
D. 7vs. NMCCW58-47
D. 9vs. Osceola, Ark.W66-52
D. 10vs. Blytheville, Ark.W55-52
D. 14at FarmingtonL39-70
D. 17Notre DameW71-64
J. 4CaruthersvilleL55-66
J. 7at CharlestonL42-79
J. 11at FredericktownW56-42
J. 14at Scott CityL78-84
J. 18vs. Murphysboro, Ill.L62-86
J. 20vs. Pad.Tilghman, Ky.W55-54
J. 22vs. Hopkinsville, Ky.W69-44
J. 25JacksonL62-71
J. 28at KellyL62-69
J. 29PortagevilleL49-58
F. 4at Poplar BluffL49-79
F. 8at OranW58-27
F. 11Cape CentralL60-74
F. 12Parkway CentralL32-60
F. 15at NMCCL44-58
F. 18at KennettW61-49
F. 21vs. Notre DameL58-60

_

CLASS 3

Charleston Bluejays (22-10)

N. 26vs. Pine Bluff, Ark.L38-67
N. 27vs. Hattiesburg, Miss.W71-45
N. 30at DexterL67-71
D. 2vs. Trigg County, Ky.L70-80
D. 6vs. Sikeston JVW74-25
D. 9vs. Blytheville, Ark.L44-47
D. 10vs. NMCCW67-56
D. 14Meridian, Ill.W74-33
D. 17at CaruthersvilleL74-82
D. 18vs. VashonL51-71
D. 27vs. Oak RidgeW80-45
D. 28vs. KellyL60-65
D. 29vs. AdvanceW71-46
D. 30vs. Scott CentralW68-38
J. 4Notre DameW85-63
J. 7SikestonW79-42
J. 11NMCCW66-58
J. 14at Scott CentralW95-85
J. 28at KennettW83-43
F. 1at JacksonL56-60
F. 8at HaytiW70-47
F. 11PortagevilleW66-60
F. 15at Cape CentralW73-62
F. 18Poplar BluffL63-73
F. 22DoniphanW68-63
F. 26vs. WoodlandW94-48
M. 3vs. Scott CityW78-59
M. 5vs. KellyW62-57
M. 9vs. PortagevilleW57-53
M. 12vs. Career AcademyW81-79
M. 17vs. Hogan PrepW57-41
M. 19vs. Lutheran NorthL63-72

_

East Prairie Eagles (18-10)

N. 29vs. Bell CityW72-71
D. 2vs. Twin RiversL48-64
D. 3vs. KellyW65-59
D. 7ChaffeeW69-19
D. 10at Senath-HornersvilleL49-50
D. 14at OranW76-48
D. 17RichlandW71-36
D. 27vs. Van BurenL54-70
D. 28vs. BloomfieldW57-33
D. 29vs. BernieW65-36
D. 30vs. PuxicoW80-52
J. 4BloomfieldW59-31
J. 8at EminenceW60-58
J. 13CooterW70-30
J. 14DeltaW79-63
J. 17vs. DeltaW65-60
J. 20vs. KellyW56-54
J. 21vs. Scott CentralW67-62
J. 25at Scott CentralL64-77
J. 28South PemiscotL57-60
F. 1at PuxicoL60-66
F. 4Scott CityL70-73
F. 8at PortagevilleL46-58
F. 11at KellyL61-72
F. 18at MaldenW75-53
F. 22ClarktonW80-63
F. 28vs. PuxicoW68-63
M. 3vs. KellyL70-82

_

Kelly Hawks (21-6)

N. 30vs. Scott CentralW80-62
D. 2vs. Scott CityL63-76
D. 3vs. East PrairieL59-65
D. 7at PortagevilleL46-63
D. 10at St. VincentW55-46
D. 14BloomfieldW53-28
D. 17WoodlandW73-44
D. 27vs. Meadow HeightsW88-53
D. 28vs. CharlestonW65-60
D. 29vs. Scott CityW72-53
D. 30vs. JacksonL61-63
J. 4at AdvanceW77-76
J. 11at Scott CentralW78-67
J. 14ChaffeeW65-32
J. 20vs. East PrairieL54-56
J. 25Notre DameW73-58
J. 28SikestonW69-62
F. 3ClarktonW73-60
F. 8at Scott CityW79-73
F. 11East PrairieW72-61
F. 15JacksonW64-62
F. 18at Bell CityW62-52
F. 22at DeltaW84-75
F. 24OranW67-30
F. 26vs. GreenvilleW66-27
M. 3vs. East PrairieW82-70
M. 5vs. CharlestonL57-62

_

NMCC Eagles (6-20)

N. 26Covington, Tenn.L37-40
N. 27Pine Bluff, Ark.L29-46
D. 6vs. Osceola, Ark.W64-45
D. 7vs. SikestonL47-58
D. 10vs. CharlestonL56-67
D. 14Notre DameW64-43
D. 27vs. Dyersburg, Tenn.L44-53
D. 28vs. Brighton, Tenn.L64-85
D. 29vs. Mumford, Tenn.L62-64
J. 4at Blytheville, Ark.L28-60
J. 7CaruthersvilleL43-60
J. 11at CharlestonL58-66
J. 14at Cape CentralL42-65
J. 18at Twin RiversL49-68
J. 21DexterL49-62
J. 25Scott CityL59-67
J. 28at DoniphanL57-65
J. 29vs. Marshall Co., Ky.L40-71
F. 1Poplar BluffL35-62
F. 4at Scott CentralL62-73
F. 11JacksonL46-62
F. 15SikestonW58-44
F. 18at PortagevilleW63-62
F. 22at KennettW54-52
F. 28vs. DoniphanW66-58
M. 2vs. CaruthersvilleL45-68

_

Portageville Bulldogs (22-6)

D. 3KennettW55-51
D. 7KellyW63-46
D. 10at HaytiW64-35
D. 11vs. Twin RiversW59-43
D. 14at Senath-HornersvilleW71-45
D. 27vs. BloomfieldW66-30
D. 28vs. Van BurenW70-46
D. 29vs. Twin RiversW58-51
D. 30vs. DexterL55-56
J. 6North PemiscotW74-45
J. 7Scott CentralW71-69
J. 11at CaruthersvilleW69-65
J. 13at DexterL46-67
J. 14South PemiscotL45-50
J. 18RichlandW96-35
J. 21at MaldenW71-54
J. 29at SikestonW58-49
F. 3vs. MaldenW62-41
F. 4vs. South PemiscotW56-51
F. 8East PrairieW58-46
F. 10at GideonW---
F. 11at CharlestonL60-66
F. 18NMCCL62-63
F. 22Scott CityW55-41
F. 28vs. HaytiW70-47
M. 2vs. Twin RiversW55-52
M. 3vs. CaruthersvilleW64-55
M. 9vs. CharlestonL53-57

_

CLASS 1

Bell City Cubs (21-11)

N. 29vs. East PrairieL71-72
N. 30vs. OranW74-38
D. 3vs. Scott CentralL73-88
D. 7at AdvanceW63-58
D. 10DeltaW86-67
D. 14at LeopoldW76-37
D. 16BernieW71-64
D. 27vs. WoodlandW72-31
D. 28vs. Cape CentralL40-65
D. 29vs. Scott CentralL65-69
J. 4at JacksonL58-74
J. 7at RichlandW74-31
J. 11PuxicoW62-44
J. 18WoodlandW78-53
J. 21at BloomfieldW64-50
J. 24vs. RichlandW72-39
J. 27vs. AdvanceL55-75
J. 28vs. PuxicoW57-49
F. 1at Scott CityW69-62
F. 4at OranW84-27
F. 8DexterL48-60
F. 11RiscoW88-34
F. 15at Scott CentralL81-92
F. 18KellyL52-62
F. 24DoniphanW62-57
F. 28vs. ZalmaW92-40
M. 1vs. Saxony LutheranW71-55
M. 3vs. DeltaW81-77
M. 8vs. Scott CentralW67-58
M. 12vs. EminenceW61-46
M. 17vs. JeffersonL50-65
M. 18vs. St. ElizabethL91-92

_

Oran Eagles (4-19)

N. 29vs. Twin RiversL57-78
N. 30vs. Bell CityL38-74
D. 10Scott CityL48-73
D. 14East PrairieL48-76
D. 17DeltaL60-92
D. 27vs. Scott CityL46-78
D. 28vs. DeltaL60-65
J. 4at St. VincentL39-72
J. 11at ZalmaW63-62
J. 14at Saxony LutheranL49-54
J. 17vs. Scott CentralL32-79
J. 24HaytiL40-69
J. 25Oak RidgeL56-60
J. 28LeopoldL59-67
F. 1at Scott CentralL46-84
F. 4Bell CityL27-84
F. 8at SikestonL27-58
F. 15AdvanceL31-78
F. 18at ChaffeeW59-41
F. 22WoodlandW61-53
F. 24at KellyL30-67
F. 28vs. Oak RidgeW63-50
M. 1DeltaL59-80

_

Richland Rebels (6-17)

N. 29vs. Scott CityL40-72
D. 2vs. Scott CentralL63-79
D. 7CampbellW66-52
D. 10at BloomfieldW62-54
D. 16at North PemiscotL40-43
D. 17at East PrairieL36-71
D. 27vs. South PemiscotL41-77
D. 28vs. HaytiW71-63
D. 29vs. PuxicoL48-65
J. 7Bell CityL31-74
J. 11at GideonW68-51
J. 13GreenvilleW46-33
J. 14AdvanceL53-69
J. 18at PortagevilleL35-96
J. 21ZalmaW75-61
J. 25vs. Bell CityL39-72
F. 1DexterL43-83
F. 4at RiscoL54-68
F. 11at ClarktonL36-76
F. 15BernieL66-83
F. 18at WoodlandL40-52
F. 22PuxicoL67-71
F. 26vs. AdvanceL68-78

_

Risco Tigers (8-16)

N. 29vs. ClarktonW85-75
N. 30vs. CampbellL42-69
D. 3vs. BernieL53-71
D. 7at HolcombW58-50
D. 10BernieL68-91
D. 14vs. SouthlandL54-56
D. 16vs. CooterL53-69
D. 17HolcombW56-47
J. 6PuxicoL49-64
J. 11ClarktonL35-49
J. 14at CampbellL49-57
J. 18CooterW67-45
J. 21HolcombW62-46
J. 25at GideonL65-78
J. 28at SouthlandW42-41
F. 1North PemiscotL49-52
F. 4RichlandW68-54
F. 5at EllingtonL36-47
F. 7at Delta C-7L43-52
F. 11at Bell CityL34-88
F. 15vs. CampbellL54-78
F. 21HaytiL39-68
F. 25ZalmaW81-71
F. 28vs. GideonL60-71

_

Scott Central Braves (20-9)

N. 30vs. KellyL62-80
D. 2vs. RichlandW79-63
D. 3vs. Bell CityW88-73
D. 4at East CarterW---
D. 7at ZalmaW103-37
D. 14DoniphanW85-66
D. 16at Delta C-7W76-56
D. 27vs. Notre DameW76-71
D. 28vs. JacksonL64-93
D. 29vs. Bell CityW69-65
D. 30vs. CharlestonL38-68
J. 4Scott CityW90-63
J. 7at PortagevilleL69-71
J. 11KellyL67-78
J. 14CharlestonL85-95
J. 17vs. OranW79-32
J. 20vs. Scott CityW80-77
J. 21vs. East PrairieL62-67
J. 25East PrairieW77-64
J. 28at ChaffeeW---
F. 1OranW84-46
F. 4NMCCW73-62
F. 11at HaytiL69-76
F. 15Bell CityW92-81
F. 18at AdvanceW80-78
F. 25at DeltaW85-71
M. 1vs. Delta C-7W66-29
M. 3vs. ClarktonW62-61
M. 8vs. Bell CityL58-67