[Nameplate] Fair ~ 52°F  
High: 70°F ~ Low: 52°F
Wednesday, Apr. 23, 2014

Area high school basketball records 3/21

Tuesday, March 21, 2006

CLASS 4

Dexter Bearcats (10-16)

N. 29at CharlestonL49-80
D. 2SikestonL51-72
D. 6Notre DameL69-75
D. 9at JacksonL57-76
D. 13Twin RiversL80-82
D. 16Poplar BluffL54-89
D. 26vs. HaytiW69-51
D. 27vs. Twin RiversL58-70
D. 28vs. RichlandW76-51
D. 29vs. East PrairieW67-62
J. 6at WoodlandW75-52
J. 10at BloomfieldW84-71
J. 12at PortagevilleL47-60
J. 13BernieL59-60
J. 17at PuxicoW63-31
J. 20NMCCL61-67
J. 24vs. BloomfieldW72-59
J. 26vs. PuxicoL56-65
J. 27vs. AdvanceL61-63
J. 31at RichlandW69-37
F. 3AdvanceL58-77
F. 4at CaruthersvilleW69-59
F. 7Bell CityL58-90
F. 10at KennettW69-52
F. 17Cape CentralL61-78
F. 20vs. FredericktownL46-54

_

Sikeston Bulldogs (23-7)

N. 29Blytheville, Ark.L63-71
D. 2at DexterW72-51
D. 5vs. Osceola, Ark.W99-89
D. 6vs. CharlestonL50-64
D. 9vs. NMCCW67-45
D. 13FarmingtonW73-54
D. 16at Notre DameW83-61
J. 3at CaruthersvilleW88-79
J. 6CharlestonL56-75
J. 10FredericktownW62-39
J. 13Scott CityW74-49
J. 17vs. Wheaton Academy, Ill.W76-70
J. 20vs. Massac Co., Ill.L53-57
J. 21vs. Murphysboro, Ill.L59-61
J. 24at Jackson L50-64
J. 27KellyW70-55
J. 28at PortagevilleW73-69
J. 31at PerryvilleW89-61
F. 3Poplar BluffW67-62
F. 7at OranW63-38
F. 10at Cape CentralW88-70
F. 11at Parkway CentralW71-54
F. 14NMCCW84-56
F. 17KennettW77-58
F. 22vs. FredericktownW64-41
F. 24vs. Notre DameW69-65
M. 1vs. DeSotoW64-45
M. 4vs. St. JamesW62-54
M. 10vs. OzarkW84-79
M. 11vs. St. Francis BorgiaL62-77

_

CLASS 3

Charleston Bluejays (24-8)

N. 25vs. Byhalia, Miss.W78-70
N. 26vs. Memphis CentralW70-68
N. 29DexterW80-49
D. 6vs. SikestonW64-50
D. 8vs. Osceola, Ark.W77-54
D. 9vs. Blytheville, Ark.L51-77
D. 10vs. Red Bud, Ill.L62-64
D. 13at Meridian, Ill.W66-62
D. 16CaruthersvilleW74-42
D. 26vs. Oak RidgeW68-36
D. 27vs. KellyW57-47
D. 29vs. Notre DameL64-79
D. 30vs. Bell CityW85-67
J. 3at Notre DameL60-65
J. 6at SikestonW75-56
J. 10at NMCCW63-48
J. 13Scott CentralW78-62
J. 27KennettW69-49
J. 28vs. MaldenL44-59
J. 31JacksonW64-46
F. 7HaytiW73-52
F. 11at PortagevilleW70-40
F. 14Cape CentralW67-59
F. 17at Poplar BluffL45-54
F. 21at DoniphanL34-68
F. 25vs. GreenvilleW74-38
F. 28vs. ClearwaterW88-67
M. 3vs. KellyW70-50
M. 8vs. DoniphanW59-42
M. 11vs. Miller Career Acad.W85-54
M. 17vs. Mount VernonW65-60
M. 18vs. Cardinal RitterL55-67

_

East Prairie Eagles (12-13)

N. 29vs. BloomfieldW68-47
D. 1vs. CampbellL45-53
D. 2vs. PuxicoL56-66
D. 6at ChaffeeW70-48
D. 9at South PemiscotL58-73
D. 13OranL79-82
D. 16at RichlandL57-65
D. 26vs. Van BurenW68-55
D. 27vs. PortagevilleL41-48
D. 28vs. KennettW56-53
D. 29vs. DexterL62-67
J. 3at BloomfieldW56-42
J. 6at CooterW58-41
J. 13at DeltaW63-29
J. 16vs. OranL54-66
J. 24Scott CentralW76-62
J. 27at HaytiW68-60
J. 31PuxicoW84-73
F. 3at Scott CityW77-71
F. 7PortagevilleL50-62
F. 10KellyL62-65
F. 14Egyptian, Ill.W87-46
F. 17MaldenL51-60
F. 21at ClarktonL58-91
F. 25vs. ClearwaterL54-67

_

Kelly Hawks (18-10)

N. 29vs. AdvanceL59-72
D. 1vs. RichlandW61-54
D. 2vs. Scott CentralL66-75
D. 6PortagevilleW56-51
D. 9St. VincentW71-56
D. 13at BloomfieldW57-33
D. 16at WoodlandW44-33
D. 26vs. Scott CentralW77-66
D. 27vs. CharlestonL47-57
D. 29vs. Cape CentralW63-58
D. 30vs. AdvanceW63-60
J. 3AdvanceL60-63
J. 4at PerryvilleL73-76
J. 10Scott CentralW77-70
J. 13ChaffeeW82-30
J. 19vs. OranW69-49
J. 20vs. Scott CentralW60-57
J. 24at Notre DameL50-74
J. 27at SikestonL55-70
F. 3DeltaW74-47
F. 7Scott CityW56-49
F. 10at East PrairieW65-62
F. 14at JacksonL36-56
F. 17Bell CityL67-76
F. 23at OranW66-58
F. 25vs. WoodlandW76-29
F. 28vs. PuxicoW65-56
M. 3vs. CharlestonL50-70

_

NMCC Eagles (8-17)

N. 25vs. Memphis CentralL53-63
N. 26vs. Byhalia, Miss.L57-72
D. 6vs. Lyon Co., Ky.W73-28
D. 8vs. Blytheville, Ark.L33-55
D. 9vs. SikestonL45-67
D. 13at Notre DameL41-55
D. 28vs. Dyersburg, Tenn.L46-72
D. 29vs. Brighton, Tenn.L70-91
D. 30vs. Munford, Tenn.W63-58
J. 3Blytheville, Ark.L28-72
J. 6at CaruthersvilleL50-52
J. 10CharlestonL48-63
J. 13Cape CentralW79-74
J. 17Twin RiversW63-61
J. 20at DexterW67-61
J. 24at Scott CityW67-59
J. 27DoniphanL56-63
J. 28vs. Calloway Co., Ky.L40-54
J. 31at Poplar BluffL37-60
F. 3Scott CentralW72-49
F. 14SikestonL56-84
F. 16at JacksonL47-59
F. 17PortagevilleL62-65
F. 21KennettW62-60
F. 27vs. MaldenL74-77

_

Portageville Bulldogs (17-8)

D. 2at KennettW64-41
D. 6at KellyL51-56
D. 9HaytiW54-47
D. 10vs. Twin Rivers at BRCL47-49
D. 13Senath-HornersvilleL39-41
D. 26vs. BloomfieldW56-35
D. 27vs. East PrairieW48-41
D. 28vs. DoniphanL47-63
D. 29vs. Twin RiversL50-65
J. 5at North PemiscotW65-32
J. 6at Scott CentralW72-53
J. 10CaruthersvilleW71-46
J. 12DexterW60-47
J. 13at South PemiscotW67-65
J. 20MaldenW57-54
J. 28SikestonL69-73
F. 2vs. CaruthersvilleW57-54
F. 3vs. South PemiscotW76-62
F. 7at East PrairieW62-50
F. 9GideonW62-31
F. 10CharlestonL40-70
F. 17at NMCCW65-62
F. 21at Scott CityW73-66
F. 27vs. CaruthersvilleW65-52
M. 2vs. Twin RiversL42-50

_

CLASS 1

Bell City Cubs (28-5)

N. 25vs. West Memphis, Ark.L47-61
N. 28vs. OranW80-39
D. 1vs. MaldenW53-51
D. 2vs. Twin RiversW57-52
D. 6AdvanceW83-66
D. 10vs. VianneyW43-41
D. 15at BernieW82-59
D. 26vs. OranW66-41
D. 27vs. AdvanceW81-58
D. 28vs. JacksonL67-80
D. 29vs. CharlestonL67-85
J. 6RichlandW74-35
J. 10at PuxicoW94-64
J. 17at WoodlandW90-39
J. 20BloomfieldW74-47
J. 23vs. WoodlandW81-25
J. 26vs. AdvanceW93-70
J. 27vs. PuxicoW73-58
J. 31Scott CityW88-52
F. 3OranW89-62
F. 7at DexterW90-58
F. 10at RiscoW87-60
F. 13Galatia, Ill.W105-59
F. 17at KellyW76-67
F. 21at DeltaW98-63
F. 23at DoniphanL62-75
F. 27vs. MarquandW94-34
F. 28vs. DeltaW76-38
M. 2vs. OranW78-40
M. 7vs. Scott CentralW82-51
M. 11vs. VeronaW67-57
M. 16vs. TuscumbiaW71-56
M. 18vs. JeffersonL61-74

_

Oran Eagles (12-14)

N. 28vs. Bell CityL39-80
N. 29vs. Scott CentralL73-89
D. 9at Scott CityL63-82
D. 13at East PrairieW82-79
D. 16at DeltaW74-67
D. 26vs. Bell CityL41-66
D. 27vs. LeopoldW64-51
D. 29vs. Scott CityL33-48
J. 3St. VincentL47-54
J. 5Saxony LutheranL63-80
J. 6MarquandW83-48
J. 10ZalmaW76-46
J. 16vs. East PrairieW66-54
J. 19vs. KellyL49-69
J. 24at Oak RidgeW65-33
J. 27at LeopoldW70-53
J. 31Scott CentralL78-81
F. 3at Bell CityL62-89
F. 7SikestonL38-63
F. 14at AdvanceL64-77
F. 17ChaffeeW79-76
F. 21at WoodlandW54-42
F. 23KellyL58-66
F. 27vs. ZalmaW64-56
F. 28vs. Saxony LutheranW71-52
M. 2vs. Bell CityL40-78

_

Richland Rebels (8-14)

N. 22NaylorW64-34
N. 28vs. Twin RiversL30-73
D. 1vs. KellyL54-61
D. 6at CampbellL62-90
D. 9at BloomfieldL55-57
D. 15North PemiscotW72-38
D. 16East PrairieW65-57
D. 26vs. South PemiscotW60-54
D. 27vs. MaldenL29-50
D. 28vs. DexterL51-76
J. 5at Scott CityL42-56
J. 6at Bell CityL35-74
J. 10GideonW62-41
J. 13at AdvanceL56-61
J. 20at ZalmaW60-53
J. 23vs. PuxicoL72-84
J. 31DexterL37-69
F. 3RiscoL48-56
F. 10Clarkton----
F. 14at BernieL65-76
F. 17WoodlandW64-47
F. 21at Puxico----
F. 24CooterW63-40
F. 25vs. South IronL51-75

_

Risco Tigers (14-11)

N. 29vs. CampbellL65-85
D. 1vs. BloomfieldL57-59
D. 2vs. HolcombL57-62
D. 6HolcombW73-67
D. 9at BernieW75-64
D. 13vs. ClarktonL66-81
D. 14vs. HolcombW66-64
D. 16vs. GideonW54-52
J. 3HaytiL41-47
J. 7 EllingtonL70-75
J. 10at ClarktonL85-86
J. 13CampbellL72-83
J. 17at CooterW78-64
J. 20at HolcombW58-55
J. 24GideonW74-66
J. 27SouthlandW84-69
J. 31at North PemiscotW81-63
F. 3at RichlandW56-48
F. 6Delta C-7W80-38
F. 10Bell CityL60-87
F. 14vs. HolcombL61-62
F. 23NeelyvilleW75-54
F. 24at ZalmaW74-55
F. 27vs. SouthlandW77-62
F. 28vs. Scott CentralL76-93

_

Scott Central Braves (16-14)

N. 29vs. MaldenL77-90
N. 30vs. OranW89-73
D. 2vs. KellyW75-66
D. 3East CarterL86-89
D. 6at ZalmaW84-50
D. 13at DoniphanL45-78
D. 26vs. KellyL66-77
D. 27vs. Oak RidgeW102-64
D. 29vs. WoodlandW77-46
D. 30vs. Scott CityL61-82
J. 3at Scott CityL71-77
J. 6PortagevilleL53-72
J. 10at KellyL70-77
J. 13at CharlestonL62-78
J. 17vs. DeltaW89-64
J. 19vs. Scott CityW71-67
J. 20vs. KellyL57-60
J. 24East PrairieL62-76
J. 27at ChaffeeW94-52
J. 31at OranW81-78
F. 3at NMCCL49-72
F. 7Delta C-7W119-53
F. 11vs. GreenvilleW62-30
F. 14HaytiW106-96
F. 17AdvanceL61-76
F. 24DeltaW94-57
F. 27vs. Delta C-7W100-41
F. 28vs. RiscoW93-76
M. 2vs. ClarktonW88-77
M. 7vs. Bell CityL51-82

_

Compiled by Derek James