[Nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 74°F  
High: 86°F ~ Low: 64°F
Friday, Aug. 1, 2014

SEMO Conference Football Records

Sunday, November 13, 2005

SEMO NORTH

Cape Central Tigers (3-7)

Sept. 2at EurekaL0-42
Sept. 9at St. Charles WestL14-24
Sept. 16Blytheville, Ark.L0-32
Sept. 22NormandyW14-6
Sept. 30at SLUHL6-42
Oct. 7JacksonL0-44
Oct. 13Ft. Zumwalt NorthL13-27
Oct. 21at Poplar BluffW31-28
Oct. 28at West PlainsL20-42
Nov. 3SikestonW33-20

_

Jackson Indians (6-4)

Sept. 2Hillcrest Christian Aca.L14-17
Sept. 9RooseveltW38-18
Sept. 16VianneyL14-35
Sept. 23at SikestonW42-0
Sept. 30at Jefferson CityW21-14
Oct. 6at Cape CentralW44-0
Oct. 14Poplar BluffW28-14
Oct. 21at Rockwood SummitL6-30
Oct. 28EurekaL10-24
Nov. 4at SeckmanW27-7

_

Poplar Bluff Mules (2-8)

Sept. 2Forest City, Ark.L14-42
Sept. 9at Blytheville, Ark.L14-46
Sept. 16at Jonesboro, Ark.L7-41
Sept. 23Jefferson CityL13-42
Sept. 30DexterW27-20
Oct. 7at FarmingtonL0-14
Oct. 14at JacksonL14-28
Oct. 21Cape CentralL28-31
Oct. 28SikestonW21-8
Nov. 3at West PlainsL0-28

_

Sikeston Bulldogs (1-9)

Sept. 2CaruthersvilleL16-43
Sept. 9CharlestonL8-14
Sept. 16at DexterL7-31
Sept. 23JacksonL0-42
Sept. 30at FarmingtonL20-49
Oct. 7 at NMCCL16-19
Oct. 14KennettW26-20
Oct. 21West PlainsL7-49
Oct. 28at Poplar BluffL8-21
Nov. 3at Cape CentralL20-33

_

SEMO CENTRAL

Caruthersville Tigers (5-6)

Sept. 2at SikestonW43-16
Sept. 9KennettW42-14
Sept. 16at CharlestonL6-46
Sept. 23HaytiL20-22
Sept. 30NMCCL29-30
Oct. 7Earle, Ark.L21-26
Oct. 14at DexterL14-50
Oct. 21at PortagevilleW60-6
Oct. 28MaldenW27-26
Nov. 3East PrairieW50-35
Nov. 9Crystal CityL6-21

_

Charleston Bluejays (7-3)

Sept. 2at KennettW31-19
Sept. 9at SikestonW14-8
Sept. 16CaruthersvilleW46-6
Sept. 23at NMCCL22-24
Sept. 30MaldenW33-16
Oct. 7DexterL12-33
Oct. 14at East PrairieW47-26
Oct. 21at Crystal CityL8-14
Oct. 28GrandviewW47-13
Nov. 3at Scott CityW35-8

_

Dexter Bearcats (7-4)

Sept. 2Ste. GenevieveL7-12
Sept. 9at Gosnell, Ark.L13-27
Sept. 16SikestonW31-7
Sept. 23MaldenW34-12
Sept. 30at Poplar BluffL20-27
Oct. 7at CharlestonW33-12
Oct. 14CaruthersvilleW50-14
Oct. 21at KennettW46-0
Oct. 28at NMCCW34-7
Nov. 4PerryvilleW6-0
Nov. 9Ste. GenevieveL21-34

_

Kennett Indians (4-6)

Sept. 2CharlestonL19-31
Sept. 9at CaruthersvilleL14-42
Sept. 16at HaytiW26-24
Sept. 23at FarmingtonL7-40
Sept. 30PortagevilleW52-12
Oct. 7at MaldenW12-6
Oct. 14at SikestonL20-26
Oct. 21DexterL0-46
Oct. 28at PerryvilleW21-20
Nov. 3NMCCL20-37

_

NMCC Eagles (7-3)

Sept. 2FarmingtonW21-52**
Sept. 9at North CountyL7-49
Sept. 16at FredericktownW47-22
Sept. 23CharlestonW24-22
Sept. 30at CaruthersvilleW30-29
Oct. 7SikestonW19-16
Oct. 14at Ste. GenevieveL7-54
Oct. 21at PerryvilleW34-14
Oct. 28DexterL7-34
Nov. 3at KennettW37-20

Farmington forfeit due to ineligible player

_

SEMO SOUTH

Chaffee Red Devils (0-10)

Sept. 2GrandviewL6-24
Sept. 9Corning, Ark.L6-46
Sept. 16Crystal CityL21-48
Sept. 24at PortagevilleL6-40
Sept. 30Scott CityL0-14
Oct. 8at East PrairieL35-55
Oct. 14at MaldenL0-36
Oct. 21St. VincentL8-42
Oct. 28at HaytiL0-38
Nov. 3at ValleL6-34

_

East Prairie Eagles (5-4)

Sept. 2HaytiL32-36
Sept. 9at Mtn. View LibertyW41-27
Sept. 16at Scott CityW35-15
Sept. 23Open---
Oct. 1at FredericktownL13-20
Oct. 8ChaffeeW55-35
Oct. 14CharlestonL26-47
Oct. 21MaldenW26-6
Oct. 28at PortagevilleW44-20
Nov. 3at CaruthersvilleL35-50

_

Hayti Indians (6-3)

Sept. 2East PrairieW36-32
Sept. 9at MaldenW54-50
Sept. 16KennettL24-26
Sept. 23at CaruthersvilleW22-20
Sept. 30Open---
Oct. 7PortagevilleW42-8
Oct. 14Scott CityW44-8
Oct. 21at ValleL8-29
Oct. 28ChaffeeW38-0
Nov. 3St. VincentL28-49

_

Malden Green Wave (3-6-1)

Sept. 2Scott CityW28-6
Sept. 9HaytiL50-54
Sept. 16at Corning, Ark.T22-22
Sept. 23at DexterL12-34
Sept. 30at CharlestonL16-33
Oct. 7KennettL6-12
Oct. 14ChaffeeW36-0
Oct. 21at East PrairieL6-26
Oct. 28at CaruthersvilleL26-27
Nov. 3PortagevilleW26-13

_

Portageville Bulldogs (3-7)

Sept. 2Piggott, Ark.L14-19
Sept. 9at Scott CityW19-16
Sept. 16at Fulton Co., Ky.L14-42
Sept. 23ChaffeeW40-6
Sept. 30at KennettL12-52
Oct. 7at HaytiL8-42
Oct. 14Fulton City, Ky.W22-18
Oct. 21CaruthersvilleL6-60
Oct. 28East PrairieL20-44
Nov. 3at MaldenL13-26

_

Scott City Rams (3-7)

Sept. 2at MaldenL6-28
Sept. 9PortagevilleL16-19
Sept. 16East PrairieL15-35
Sept. 23BrentwoodW26-20
Sept. 30at ChaffeeW14-0
Oct. 7FredericktownL16-20
Oct. 14at HaytiL8-44
Oct. 21at GrandviewW20-19
Oct. 28at Crystal CityL6-50
Nov. 3CharlestonL8-35

_

Compiled by Derek James