[Nameplate] Fair ~ 88°F  
High: 90°F ~ Low: 71°F
Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Track results

Sunday, April 18, 2010

(Photo)
Sikeston's Ray Clark hands the baton to teammate Ismail Johnson in the 4x100 meter relay on Friday. David Jenkins, Staff
Boys

800-meter relay -- 1. Saxony 8:42.53; 2. Cape Central 8:43.40; 3. Scott City 9:02.96.

110-meter hurdle relay -- 1. Sikeston 49.64; 2. Kennett 56.11; 3. Malden 56.22.

100 -- 1. Eljie Johnson (PB) 11.07; 2. G'Darius Stevenson (NM) 11.22; 3. Cortez Borders (H) 11.38.

200-meter relay -- 1. Sikeston 1:31.07; 2. Kennett 1:34.01; 3. Hayti 1:36.

Distance medley -- 1. Cape Central 11:54.97; 2. Poplar Bluff 12:29.08; 3. Scott City 12:32.13.

100-meter relay -- 1. Sikeston 42.79; 2. Scott City 44.90; 3. Hayti 45.0.

1600 -- 1. Brandon Shemonia (SC) 4:36.88; 2. Roy Leighton (CC) 4:48.89; 3. Stephen Schott (SC) 4:50.38.

Thrower relay -- 1. Sikeston 51.87; 2. Cape Central 52.16; 3. Scott City 54.07.

400 relay -- 1. Sikeston 3:37.08; 2. Saxony 3:38.64; 3. Kennett 3:38.79.

Long jump -- 1. Sikeston 61-11 1/2; 2. NMCC 58-2 1/2; 3. Malden 54-4 1/2.

High jump -- 1. Sikeston 17-8; 2. Kennett 17-0; 3. Malden 16-8.

Discus -- 1. Sikeston 363-11; 2. Cape Central 351-8; 3. Kennett 308-2.

Pole Vault -- 1. Cape Central 38-0; 2. Poplar Bluff 23-6; 3. Sikeston 19-6.

Triple jump -- 1. Sikeston 125-3; 2. Kennett 119-0; 3. Cape Central 112-1/2.

Shot put -- 1. Scott City 120-0; 2. Sikeston 119-10; 3. Poplar Bluff 116-9.

Girls

800-meter relay -- 1. Saxony 10:51.73; 2. Dexter 10:53.19; 3. Poplar Bluff 11:46.04.

100-meter hurdle relay -- 1. Dexter 56.82; 2. NMCC 57.99; 3. Sikeston 58.13.

100 -- 1. Latrilla McCoy (M) 12.39; 2. Tyanne Townsend (S) 12.58; 3. Corine Thompson (K) 12.64.

200-meter relay -- 1. Sikeston 1:46.72; 2. NMCC 1:50.82; 3. Scott City 1:50.83.

Distance medley -- 1. Saxony 14:52.77; 2. Dexter 15:06.59; 3. Kennett 15:38.13.

100-meter relay -- 1. Sikeston 51.07; 2. NMCC 52.03; 3. Malden 52.56;

1600 -- 1. Mary Dohogne (CC) 5:29.45; 2. Melanie Lacey (SC) 5:45.47; 3. Hannah Blalock (PB) 5:49.33.

Thrower relay -- 1. Kennett 56.67; 2. NMCC 1:03.95; 3. Scott City 1:03.88.

400-meter relay -- 1. Cape Central 4:18.30. 2. Scott City 4:19.20; 3. Dexter 4:31.62.

Long jump -- 1. Sikeston 47-2 1/2; 2. Dexter 40-7 1/2; 3. Cape Central 40-4 1/2.

High jump -- 1. Sikeston 14-10; 2. Saxony 12-6; 3. Dexter 9-2.

Discus -- 1. Cape Central 250-6; 2. Kennett 232-5; 3. Sikeston 227-7.

Pole vault -- 1. Cape Central 16-6; 2. Sikeston 13-6; 3. Poplar Bluff 8-0.

Triple jump -- 1. Sikeston 99-4 1/2; 2. Dexter 36-4 1/2; 3. NMCC 34-9.

Shot put -- 1. Kennett 101-0; 2. Cape Central 94-0; 3. Sikeston 83-0.