NMC R-1 Middle School: Students recognized for fourth quarter efforts
NEW MADRID -- New
Madrid County Central Middle
School has announced the
honor roll students, students
who achieved perfect attendance
and the outstanding students
for the fourth quarter of
the 2014-2015 school year.
Students who achieved perfect
attendance are:
Sixth grade
Nathan Beck, Ashton Bissell,
Kamaijah Boyd, Emily Brasher,
Ziya Brooks, Hannah Faries,
Caleb Givens, Deanna Hart,
Alivia Hartman, Zamari Jackson,
Patrick Johnson, Dawson,
King, Scarlett Kneezle, Shaun
Long, J'Vaun Mays, Hannah
McElroy, Lindsey Miller, Trenton
Miller, Edward Nelson,
Elyse Nelson, Trashiona Ranson,
Jared Roach,Amari Robinson,
Sarah Stafford, Mastajah
Walker, Veronica Wilderness.
Seventh grade
D'Trevius Daniels, Gabriel
Fountain, Adia Grant, Eric
Humphrey, KieAra Sanders,
Noah Schaffer, Tristan Sletten,
Amaijaah Smith, Khayrah
Steward, Elizabeth Surface,
Maggie Sutton, Mark Underwood,
Shaniah Word.
Eighth grade
Darren Duckworth, Clora
Garrett, Gary Garrett, Lucas
Garrett, Keilan Gibbs, Zackary
Gilmore, Matthew Hornburg,
Aaron Huffman, Jartavias Maltbia,
Ke'Andre Marsh, Thailin
Marsh, Nolan McElroy, Raven
Murphy, Joshua Parker, Joshua
Phillips, Travarius Ranson,
Zachary Stegman, Daniel
Stockdill, Preston Sullivan,
Katherine Towery, Johnnie
Walker, David Walton, Lauren
Williams, Savannah Woollums.
Honor roll students are:
Sixth grade
Honor Roll with Distinction
Jarrett Ash, Donald Brown,
Alexia Creasy, Takhia Criddle,
Hannah Faries, Caleb Givens,
Alyssa Jernigan, Bre'Onna
Long, Betsy Riggs, Ayannah
Ruff, Morgan Young.
B Honor Roll
Abigail Atchley, Jordan
Aters, Ashton Bissell, Kamaijah
Boyd, Destiny Brant, Jordan
Branum, Dmarian Brooks, Ziya
Brooks, Ja'irus Burgess, Tylei
Byrd, Keenan Causey, Lily
Clark, Lariya Cooper, Dakota
Cummins, Logan Ellington,
Jonah Farrenburg, Taniya Garmon,
Janiya Gates, Zarionna
Green, Deanna Hart, Alivia
Hartman, Allisia Hester, Brianna
Hicks, Zamari Jackson,
Lona Kershaw, Dawson King,
Scarlett Kneezle, Landon Mc-
Daniel, Lindsey McWaters,
Lindsey Miller, Trenton Miller,
Kylan Minner, Elyse Nelson,
Kannon Nowell, Isabella
Phelps, Hunter Polk, Jamal
Ranson, Trashiona Ranson,
Zane Redden, Jared Roach,
Camron Robinson, Kevin
Robinson, Logan Sletten, Ethan
Spraggs, Sarah Stafford, John
Stanley, Ciara Sullivan, De'Asia
Taylor, Wyatt Terrell, Devon
Thomas, Trevion Tipler, Brad
Tittle, Logan Walsh, Samantha
Weaver, Veronica Wilderness.
Seventh grade
Honor Roll with Distinction
Alli Crider, Austin Davis,
Tristan Gammons, Brett
Gerecke, Glen Helmes, Lillie
Howard, Caden Howell, Caroline
Johnson, JaTori Maxwell,
Cheyanne Morgan, Grae
Palmer, Raina Perez, Christen
Phillips, KieAra Sanders, Noah
Schaffer, Cora Simpson, Tristan
Sletten, Curtis Smith, Chandlor
Stromire, Maggie Sutton, Anna
Waters, Shaniah Word, Holli Yi.
B Honor Roll
Keaton Adams, Wesley
Adams, Hayley Ash, Hanna
Carnell, Leon Chadd, Brett
Clayton, Kami Coffman, Ethan
Colbert, D'Trevius Daniels,
Kendall Daniels, Zachary
Davis, BrooklynDryden, Paige
Ferguson,
Shelby Fields, Gabriel Fountain
III, Dakota Gardner,
O'Carres Haney, Camryn
Hardin, Ashlin Henry, Martha
Higgins, Herman Jackson,
Kansas Johnson, Carlee Keene,
Joseph Martin, Sabrina McCoy,
Chasity McKinney, Nathaniel
Mijares, Emily Morgan,
Austin Perry, Daniel Proffer,
Cemari Reed, Melanie Ruark,
Laniya Rucker, Abigail Sindle,
Amaijaah Smith, Kelly Spears,
Khayrah Steward, Elizabeth
Surface, Percilla Thrasher,
Mark Underwood, Colby
Vaughn, Jacob Wicker, Sabrina
Williams, Keeshawn Word.
Eighth grade
Honor Roll with Distinction
Sara Broyles, Alyssa
Gilmore, Emma Graham, Josie
Mainord, Emma Mitchem,
Joshua Phillips, Taylor Polk,
Zachary Stegman, Katherine
Towery.
B Honor Roll
Gavin Bond, Joshua Chaney,
Ethan Clark, Makaila Coleman,
Emma Cooksey, Gabriel Copanas,
Selena Cope, Lyndsey
Deen, Darren Duckworth, Jarret
Dunn, Joseph Eddy, Hailie Edwards,
Zarpria Frazier, Clora
Garrett, Gary Garrett, Jordan
Harris, Matthew Hornburg,
Daphny Jones, Alexis Kolwyck,
Ke'Andre Marsh, Nolan McElroy,
Olivia McSpadden,
Demetrius Moore, Raven Murphy,
Sierra Nash, Joshua Parker,
Seth Purser, Travarius Ranson,
Jared Reed, Tre'von Sims,
Mark Sizemore, Chastie Slavings,
Mary Spraggs, Tayler Tindle,
Johnnie Walker, Makiya
Walker, Michael Whitley, Lanie
Wilkerson, Corvon Williams,
Kenyesses Willis, Gabriel York.
Outstanding students
Honored were::Jarret Ash,
Seth Blanchette, Donald
Brown, Sara Broyles, Hanna
Carnell, Brett Clayton, Lariya
Cooper, Gabriel Copanas,
Alexia Creasy, Austin Davis,
Hannah Faries, Velire Ford,
Dakota Gardner, Brett Gerecke,
Alyssa Gilmore, Caleb
Givens, Martha Higgins,
Matthew Hornburg, Lillie
Howard, Caden Howell, Olivia
McSpadden, Hannah Noe,
Jaquaveon Oglesby, Joshua
Parker, Garret Perry, Mark Sizemore,
Tristan Sletten, Curtis
Smith, Sarah Stafford, Zachary
Stegman, Katherine Towery,
Colby Vaughn, Lanie Wilkerson